Cast #1 Judge: Jody Williams, Guide: Phillip Guinn
Get Gone Jenna … Compton/Cummings … Tyler Compton … 25-
Rock Creek Sho Nuff Shady … Anthony Tanton Jr … Landon Dodd … CW 300+
Big Ridge Esther … Get Treed Incorporated … Joshua C Hefley … 25-
WCH Wipeout 3 Dee … Crowson/Moreland … Ryan Crowson … 200c
Cast #2 Judge: Joe Manning Jr, Guide: Larry Clifton
Spavinaw Creek Insane Emmy … Lane Denny … Lane Denny … CW 150+
Redneck Shack Attack … Cheyenne Cummings … Cheyenne Cummings … 75-
Fenter's Nsain Hank … Glen Fenter … Tyler Young … 150+
Slick Hill Slice … Hembree/Watson … Charles W. Watson … 325c
Cast #3 Judge: Chance Lynch, Guide: Batch Skipworth
Stanley's Wipeout Dozer … Webber/Stanley … Eric W. Stanley … 0
Red River Ghost … Lane Scogin … Lane Scogin … 125+
Stylish Tess … Clearlake Creek Kennel … Windell Henry … 125+
Mellon Cr Backwater Clyde … Thomas Braman … Danny Raper … CW 150+
Cast #4 Judge: Carl Reed, Guide: Jerald Hollingback
Mafia's Widow Maker … J. R. Wall … Rick Lynch … 325+
Go With The Flo … Sutmiller/Gilmer … Keith Sutmiller … 125+
Northfork Bottom Big Time Jam … Bobby McBride … Bobby McBride … CW 325+
Hillbilly Knot … Roberson/Roberson … Brent Roberson … W/D
PKC Blue Ribbon Pro Hunt Semi-Final Match-Ups @ McAlester, OK
Moderators: R D Carnegie, Kristi Denney, Jerry Moll, Shane Patton, Chris Freiberger
-
- Platinum Member
- Posts: 5953
- Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 5:11 pm
- PKC Name: Jerry Moll
- City, State: Batesville, IN
- PKC Member Since: 02 Feb 1989
- Annual Membership Expires: 26 Oct 2023
- Lifetime Handler Earnings: $30,080
- Cell #: 812-212-1619
- Contact:
-
- Platinum Member
- Posts: 5953
- Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 5:11 pm
- PKC Name: Jerry Moll
- City, State: Batesville, IN
- PKC Member Since: 02 Feb 1989
- Annual Membership Expires: 26 Oct 2023
- Lifetime Handler Earnings: $30,080
- Cell #: 812-212-1619
- Contact:
Re: PKC Blue Ribbon Pro Hunt Semi-Final Match-Ups @ McAlester, OK
Final cast hunting, shown below (L-R):
Fourth place; W/D
Northfork Bottom Big Time Jam … Bobby McBride … Bobby McBride
First place; 275+
Mellon Cr Backwater Clyde … Thomas Braman … Danny Raper
Second place; 250+
Rock Creek Sho Nuff Shady … Anthony Tanton Jr … Landon Dodd
Third place; 125+
Spavinaw Creek Insane Emmy … Lane Denny … Lane Denny
Fourth place; W/D
Northfork Bottom Big Time Jam … Bobby McBride … Bobby McBride
First place; 275+
Mellon Cr Backwater Clyde … Thomas Braman … Danny Raper
Second place; 250+
Rock Creek Sho Nuff Shady … Anthony Tanton Jr … Landon Dodd
Third place; 125+
Spavinaw Creek Insane Emmy … Lane Denny … Lane Denny
Return to “PKC Blue Ribbon Pro Series Results”