- 2017 PKC Spring Super Stakes Double Cast Winners -

Keep up with all the latest match-ups and winners from the 2017 PKC Spring Super Stakes Championships April 3-8, from Sullivan, Indiana.

Moderator: Eddie Simmons

Jerry Moll
Director - Field Operations
Posts: 5081
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2004 5:11 pm
PKC Name: Jerry Moll
City, State: Batesville, IN
PKC Member Since: 02 Feb 1989
Lifetime Handler Earnings: $29,791
Cell #: 812-212-1619
Contact:

- 2017 PKC Spring Super Stakes Double Cast Winners -

Postby Jerry Moll » Wed Apr 05, 2017 11:08 pm

- Senior (Three Year Old) Division (19) -
1001...Carolina Clean...Benny Phipps...Don Dunlap
1002...Dirty White Girl...Shabel/Jones/Morrett...Clarence Hood
1003...Junkyard Worm...Deloach/Beaty...Will Deloach
1004...Mister Jake...Lane/Stokes...Mark Hall
1005...Shot Through The World...Shabel/Jones/Stallard...Jeff Stallard
2001...Musclemans Nellie...Walling/Lab...Josh Walling
2002...Kilo...Hopkins/Weaver/Merrit...Jonathon Merritt
2003...Little Miss Nabitt...Tony Lane...Robert Beggs
2004...Slow Talking Paint...Shabel/Elliott...Billy Bell
2005...JBK's Lightning...Jenkins Boys Kennel...Enoch Cottle
3001...Digging Up Bones...Paul D Craig...Tommy McDaniel
3002...Wildbill...Stokes/Shabel...William K Stokes
3003...Tree Time Callie...Briggs/Mullins...Asa D Briggs Jr
3004...Wicked Lil Wish...Tony Smith...Robert Vanderburg
4001...Mason's Jar...Sparks/Wills...Spencer Anderson
4002...Mr. Wipeout...Brad Mitchell...Zack Burden
4003...Insane Savage Sam...Scott Addison...Judas Bowling
4004...Night Call Pretty Foggy...Casey Pirtle...Derrick Baxley
4005...Hardwood Swamp Bug...Randy Lawson Jr...Terry Coulter


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

- Junior (Two Year Old) Division (22) -
1001...Long Shots Dry Pond Dolly...Sigmon/Dellinger...Austin Sigmon
1002...Too Little Profit...Phipps/Thomas...C J Thomas
1003...Hit Me...Hopkins/Hopkins/Weaver...Ashley Hopkins
1004...Stroud's Impressive Lou...Charles E. Stroud...Nickey Hale
1005...Insane X Con...Daugherty/Grisham...Jason Daugherty
1006...Neosho River Little Joe...Bowman/Stallard/Drew...Tony Bowman
2001…Trader's After Shock...Jed Finley...Jed Finley
2002...Skuna River Kay...Hawkins/Anderson...Matt Tolliver
2003...Late Night Blackout Boone...Dustin Wommack...Dustin Wommack
2004…Spots Flatrock Topper...Billy Burden...Zack Burden
2005…Lone Pine Wipeout Hazel...Peace/Clantz...Rocky Peace
2006…Wipeout Lady Z...Bailey/Nolen...Michael Ward
3001...Slow Talking Duke...Carroll/Shabel...Mike Carroll
3002...Art Mann...Eric Hooten...Michael Ward
3003...Stylish Whack...Tyler Steury...Tyler Steury
3004...Ky Patch...Shabel/Elliott...Alvis Coffman
3005...Thousand Dollar Tip...Sullivan/Bane/Umbarger...Mark Sullivan
4001...Slow Talking Buzzsaw...Thad Simpson...Calvin Cash
4002...Bussrow Creek - Kate...Thompson/Martindale...Willis Martindale
4003...Tyger River Lucy...Randy Steadman...Randy Steadman
4004...D And V's No Clue...Dawber/Van Meter...Mark Dawber
4005...Wipeout Tater...Will Tucker...Danny Cobb


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

- Sophomore (One Year Old) Division (22) -
1001...Buck Creek Sly Swagger...Gene D. Matheny...Gene D. Matheny
1002...Roller Coaster Ride...Justin French...Matt Ross
1003...Polly $ Herbert Dean...Leon Childers...Cody Childers
1004...Backwoods Briar Patch...Burden Or Burden...Timmy Smith
1005...Wackstar...Miller Or Steury...Jay Miller
1006...Pruemer's Buckethead...Konnor Pruemer...Konnor Pruemer
2001…The "Wicked" Speed Shifter...Tony Smith...Tony Smith
2002...Rough Mtn Ted...Taylor/Matney...Luke Williams
2003...High Stylien Lady...Charlie Bruton...Randy Phegley
2004…Papa Willie...Axford/Thompson...Tracy Thompson
2005…Cowee Creek Zeus...Melia Robertson...Bryan Robertson
2006…Eight Mile Ridge Junior...Michael Bassett...Michael Bassett
3001...Piney Creek Moby Junior...Rodney Greene...Luke Boles
3002...Slow Talking Speed...Josh Capps...Josh Capps
3003...Skippers Ground Control...Finley/Allen/Michaelis...Josh Michaelis
3004...Coonvalley Singing Sara...Bryan Lott...Seth Penn
3005...Mojo Danger...Morgan/Howe/Engle...Heath Howe
4001...S&M Trashy Jewel...Scott/Morrell...Nickey Hale...
4002...Bone's Hardwood Crush...Berry/Christen/Borter...Ki Roberts...
4003...Jim's Son James...Tcb Kennels...James Bassage...
4004...Eel River Sheeza Trip...French/Carlock...Adam French
4005...Pro Bait...Epperson/Minkler/Reed...George Major Jr
Please prepare yourself and your hound. Hunt the dog, read the Blue Book, and your Good Book!
[email protected] @ 812.212.1619

Return to “2017 PKC Spring Super Stakes Championships”